Funds Raised:
1
Anomalous - Stilbia anomala
Winning Bidder
Jamie McMillan
Bids
1
£27
2
Autumnal Rustic - Eugnorisma glareosa
Winning Bidder
Andrew Cormack
Bids
1
£27
3
Barred Tooth-striped - Trichopteryx polycommata
Winning Bidder
Alfred Gay
Bids
2
£55
4
Barred Umber - Plagodis pulveraria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
5
Barred Yellow - Cidaria fulvata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
6
Beautiful Carpet - Mesoleuca albicillata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
7
Beautiful Golden Y - Autographa pulchrina
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
8
Blackneck - Lygephila pastinum
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
9
Black-spotted Chestnut - Conistra rubiginosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
10
Bordered Pug - Eupithecia succenturiata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
11
Bordered Straw - Heliothis peltigera
Winning Bidder
Mike Hetherington
Bids
1
£27
12
Brindled Pug - Eupithecia abbreviata
Winning Bidder
Tillmann Lenz
Bids
1
£27
13
Broom-tip - Chesias rufata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
14
Brown-tail - Euproctis chrysorrhoea
Winning Bidder
Dawlish Warren Recording Group
Bids
3
£32
15
Bulrush Wainscot - Nonagria typhae
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£27
16
Burnet Companion - Euclidia glyphica
Winning Bidder
Robert Wolton
Bids
1
£110
17
Butterbur - Hydraecia petasitis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
18
Chestnut-coloured Carpet - Thera cognata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
19
Clouded Magpie - Abraxas sylvata
Winning Bidder
Brian Finch
Bids
1
£55
20
Common Heath - Ematurga atomaria
Winning Bidder
Neil Gregory
Bids
1
£27
21
Common Marbled Carpet - Dysstroma truncata
Winning Bidder
Ian Middlebrook
Bids
1
£27
22
Concolorous - Photedes extrema
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
23
Cousin German - Protolampra sobrina
Winning Bidder
Tillmann Lenz
Bids
1
£27
24
Crimson Speckled - Utetheisa pulchella
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
25
Currant Pug - Eupithecia assimilata
Winning Bidder
Hilary Cooper
Bids
1
£27
26
Dark Bordered Beauty - Epione vespertaria
Winning Bidder
Cairngorms National Park Authority
Bids
1
£110
27
December Moth - Poecilocampa populi
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£60
28
Delicate - Mythimna vitellina
Winning Bidder
Janet Mata
Bids
1
£27
29
Dentated Pug - Anticollix sparsata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
30
Devonshire Wainscot - Leucania putrescens
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
31
Dot Moth - Melanchra persicariae
Winning Bidder
Dorothy Halfhide
Bids
1
£55
32
Double-striped Pug - Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Winning Bidder
Tillmann Lenz
Bids
1
£27
33
Drinker - Euthrix potatoria
Winning Bidder
Bob Evans
Bids
7
£82
34
Dumeril's Rustic - Luperina dumerilii
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
35
Dusky Thorn - Ennomos fuscantaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
36
Dwarf Cream Wave - Idaea fuscovenosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
37
Eastern Bordered Straw - Heliothis nubigera
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
38
Edinburgh Pug - Eupithecia intricata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
39
Engrailed - Ectropis crepuscularia
Winning Bidder
Bob Evans
Bids
1
£55
40
Fen Wainscot - Arenostola phragmitidis
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
2
£70
41
Fenn's Wainscot - Protarchanara brevilinea
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
42
Festoon - Apoda limacodes
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
43
Flame Brocade - Trigonophora flammea
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
44
Flame Shoulder - Ochropleura plecta
Winning Bidder
Roger Freestone
Bids
1
£27
45
Flounced Chestnut - Agrochola helvola
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
46
Flounced Rustic - Luperina testacea
Winning Bidder
David Simoes-Brown
Bids
1
£27
47
Foxglove Pug - Eupithecia pulchellata
Winning Bidder
Tillmann Lenz
Bids
3
£31
48
Four-spotted Footman - Lithosia quadra
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
49
Garden Carpet - Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Winning Bidder
Martin Fowlie
Bids
2
£31
50
Garden Dart - Euxoa nigricans
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
51
Gold Spangle - Autographa bractea
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
52
Gold Spot - Plusia festucae
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
53
Golden Plusia - Polychrysia moneta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
54
Golden Twin-spot - Chrysodeixis chalcites
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
55
Great Dart - Agrotis bigramma
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
56
Grey Carpet - Lithostege griseata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
57
Grey Chi - Antitype chi
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
58
Grey Mountain Carpet - Entephria caesiata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
59
Heart Moth - Dicycla oo
Winning Bidder
Tillmann Lenz
Bids
1
£27
60
Hebrew Character - Orthosia gothica
Winning Bidder
Lee Westmoreland
Bids
3
£31
61
Hoary Footman - Eilema caniola
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
62
Lappet - Gastropacha quercifolia
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£130
63
Large Ranunculus - Polymixis flavicincta
Winning Bidder
Robin Griffiths
Bids
2
£50
64
Large Twin-spot Carpet - Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
65
Large Wainscot - Rhizedra lutosa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
66
Lead Belle - Scotopteryx mucronata
Winning Bidder
Terry Box
Bids
1
£27
67
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
Winning Bidder
Barbara Brown
Bids
1
£27
68
Lesser Common Rustic - Mesapamea didyma
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
69
Lesser Yellow Underwing - Noctua comes
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
70
Light Crimson Underwing - Catocala promissa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
71
Light Emerald - Campaea margaritaria
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
7
£41
72
Light Knot Grass - Acronicta menyanthidis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
73
Lunar Yellow Underwing - Noctua orbona
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
74
Lunar-spotted Pinion - Cosmia pyralina
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
75
Maiden's Blush - Cyclophora punctaria
Winning Bidder
Steve Ormerod
Bids
1
£55
76
Marsh Carpet - Gagitodes sagittata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
77
Morris's Wainscot - Photedes morrisii
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
78
Mullein - Cucullia verbasci
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
4
£33
79
Muslin Footman - Nudaria mundana
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
80
New Forest Burnet - Zygaena viciae
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
81
Northern Spinach - Eulithis populata
Winning Bidder
Neil Gregory
Bids
1
£27
82
Oak Beauty - Biston strataria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
83
Oak Processionary - Thaumetopoea processionea
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
84
Old Lady - Mormo maura
Winning Bidder
Jo Keeley
Bids
1
£55
85
Pale Pinion - Lithophane socia
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
86
Pale Shining Brown - Polia bombycina
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
87
Pale-shouldered Cloud - Chloantha hyperici
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
88
Pebble Prominent - Notodonta ziczac
Winning Bidder
Martin Warren
Bids
1
£55
89
Phoenix - Eulithis prunata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
90
Pinion-streaked Snout - Schrankia costaestrigalis
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
91
Plumed Prominent - Ptilophora plumigera
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
92
Porter's Rustic - Athetis hospes
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
93
Purple Cloud - Actinotia polyodon
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
94
Purple Thorn - Selenia tetralunaria
Winning Bidder
Anne Riley
Bids
7
£82
95
Red Carpet - Xanthorhoe decoloraria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
96
Red Chestnut - Cerastis rubricosa
Winning Bidder
Vanessa Lord
Bids
1
£27
97
Rosy Minor - Litoligia literosa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
98
Rosy Rustic - Hydraecia micacea
Winning Bidder
Bids
1
£27
99
Royal Mantle - Catarhoe cuculata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
100
Ruby Tiger - Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£65
101
Rufous Minor - Oligia versicolor
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
102
Rustic - Hoplodrina blanda
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
103
Saltern Ear - Amphipoea fucosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
104
Satin Beauty - Deileptenia ribeata
Winning Bidder
Christina Kennedy
Bids
3
£29
105
Scar Bank Gem - Ctenoplusia limbirena
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
106
Scarce Arches - Fabula zollikoferi
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
107
Scarce Silver Y - Syngrapha interrogationis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
108
Scorched Wing - Plagodis dolabraria
Winning Bidder
Reuben Singleton
Bids
1
£55
109
Scotch Annulet - Gnophos obfuscata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
110
September Thorn - Ennomos erosaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
111
Setaceous Hebrew Character - Xestia c-nigrum
Winning Bidder
John Barkham
Bids
4
£51
112
Shark - Cucullia umbratica
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
113
Shore Wainscot - Mythimna litoralis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
114
Shoulder Stripe - Earophila badiata
Winning Bidder
Nigel Voaden
Bids
1
£27
115
Silver Hook - Deltote uncula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
116
Six-belted Clearwing - Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Winning Bidder
Rupert Adams
Bids
1
£55
117
Slender Pug - Eupithecia tenuiata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
118
Slender Scotch Burnet - Zygaena loti
Winning Bidder
Alan Skeates
Bids
3
£65
119
Small Autumnal Moth - Epirrita filigrammaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
120
Small Clouded Brindle - Apamea unanimis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
121
Small Dark Yellow Underwing - Coranarta cordigera
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
122
Small Marbled - Eublemma parva
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
123
Small Purple-barred - Phytometra viridaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
124
Small Scallop - Idaea emarginata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
125
Small Yellow Underwing - Panemeria tenebrata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
126
Sombre Brocade - Dryobotodes tenebrosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
127
Speckled Yellow - Pseudopanthera macularia
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£110
128
Spectacle - Abrostola tripartita
Winning Bidder
Karen Roberts
Bids
1
£55
129
Spotted Clover - Protoschinia scutosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
130
Spruce Carpet - Thera britannica
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
131
Spurge Hawk-moth - Hyles euphorbiae
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
132
Square-spot Rustic - Xestia xanthographa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
133
Stephen's Gem - Megalographa biloba
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
134
Streamer - Anticlea derivata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
135
Sussex Emerald - Thalera fimbrialis
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
11
£61
136
Svensson's Copper Underwing - Amphipyra berbera
Winning Bidder
Mark Cooper
Bids
1
£27
137
Sword-grass - Xylena exsoleta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
138
Treble Lines - Charanyca trigrammica
Winning Bidder
Bethany Buckell-May
Bids
1
£27
139
Twin-spot Carpet - Mesotype didymata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
140
Twin-spotted Wainscot - Lenisa geminipuncta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
141
V-Pug - Chloroclystis v-ata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
142
Weaver's Wave - Idaea contiguaria
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
143
White Colon - Sideridis turbida
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
144
White-marked - Cerastis leucographa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
145
Winter Moth - Operophtera brumata
Winning Bidder
Bob Evans
Bids
1
£27
146
Wormwood Pug - Eupithecia absinthiata
Winning Bidder
Derek Parkinson
Bids
1
£27
147
Yarrow Pug - Eupithecia millefoliata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
148
Yellow Horned - Achlya flavicornis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
149
Yellow-line Quaker - Agrochola macilenta
Winning Bidder
Peter Hurst
Bids
1
£27
150
Yellow-tail - Euproctis similis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
Auction time remaining:
Funds Raised