Funds Raised:
1
Accent Gem - Ctenoplusia accentifera
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
2
Angle-barred Pug - Eupithecia innotata
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
4
£16
3
Banded Pine Carpet - Pungelaria capreolaria
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
4
Barberry Carpet - Pareulype berberata
Winning Bidder
Maurice Avent
Bids
2
£60
5
Barred Umber - Plagodis pulveraria
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
17
£61
6
Barrett's Marbled Coronet - Conisania andalusica
Winning Bidder
Tim Davis
Bids
2
£29
7
Bedrule Brocade - Mniotype solieri
Winning Bidder
Reuben Singleton
Bids
10
£46
8
Beech-green Carpet - Colostygia olivata
Winning Bidder
jim morgan
Bids
24
£86
9
Black Collar - Dichagyris flammatra
Winning Bidder
Janette Schubert
Bids
1
£27
11
Black V Moth - Arctornis l-nigrum
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£29
12
Black-banded - Polymixis xanthomista
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
13
Black-spotted Chestnut - Conistra rubiginosa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
14
Bleached Pug - Eupithecia expallidata
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
4
£19
15
Bloxworth Snout - Hypena obsitalis
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
16
Bordered Grey - Selidosema brunnearia
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
17
Brighton Wainscot - Oria musculosa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
18
Brindled Ochre - Dasypolia templi
Winning Bidder
jim morgan
Bids
3
£37
19
Brown Scallop - Philereme vetulata
Winning Bidder
Malachy Martin
Bids
4
£15
20
Brown-veined Wainscot - Archanara dissoluta
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£13
21
Butterbur - Hydraecia petasitis
Winning Bidder
Pauline Popely
Bids
18
£31
22
Cameo - Crypsedra gemmea
Winning Bidder
Tracy Delaney
Bids
1
£27
23
Campanula Pug - Eupithecia denotata
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
3
£15
24
Chestnut-coloured Carpet - Thera cognata
Winning Bidder
jim morgan
Bids
9
£47
25
Chevron Snout - Hypena lividalis
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
26
Clancy's Rustic - Caradrina kadenii
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£29
27
Cloaked Minor - Mesoligia furuncula
Winning Bidder
Rachel Pateman
Bids
6
£21
28
Cloaked Pug - Eupithecia abietaria
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
12
£67
29
Coast Dart - Euxoa cursoria
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
30
Common Fan-foot - Pechipogo strigilata
Winning Bidder
Mark Cooper
Bids
1
£27
31
Common Forest Looper - Pseudocoremia suavis
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
32
Common Lutestring - Ochropacha duplaris
Winning Bidder
Jonathan Mitchell
Bids
6
£18
33
Crescent Striped - Apamea oblonga
Winning Bidder
Don Andrews
Bids
2
£14
34
Cudweed - Cucullia gnaphalii
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
35
Cypress Carpet - Thera cupressata
Winning Bidder
MARK CALWAY
Bids
8
£26
36
Dark Brocade - Mniotype adusta
Winning Bidder
Rose Cremin
Bids
7
£19
37
Dark Chestnut - Conistra ligula
Winning Bidder
Rob Yates
Bids
12
£30
38
Dark Mottled Willow - Spodoptera cilium
Winning Bidder
Steven Jackson
Bids
1
£27
39
Dark Tussock - Dicallomera fascelina
Winning Bidder
Gerald Lincoln
Bids
8
£53
40
Deep-brown Dart - Aporophyla lutulenta
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
5
£18
41
Dentated Pug - Anticollix sparsata
Winning Bidder
Gerald Lincoln
Bids
4
£22
42
Dorset Cream Wave - Stegania trimaculata
Winning Bidder
Paul Tungay
Bids
2
£29
43
Dotted Border Wave - Idaea sylvestraria
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£29
44
Dotted Rustic - Rhyacia simulans
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
45
Double Dart - Graphiphora augur
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
9
£20
46
Dumeril's Rustic - Luperina dumerilii
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
47
Dusky Fan-foot - Zanclognatha zelleralis
Winning Bidder
Simon Bradley
Bids
1
£27
48
Dusky Marbled Brown - Gluphisia crenata
Winning Bidder
Mark Griffiths
Bids
1
£27
49
Dusky Peacock - Macaria signaria
Winning Bidder
lynne sutherland
Bids
1
£27
50
Dusky Scalloped Oak - Crocallis dardoinaria
Winning Bidder
Jay Three
Bids
1
£27
51
Dusky Thorn - Ennomos fuscantaria
Winning Bidder
Jenny Hodgson
Bids
17
£94
52
Eastern Bordered Straw - Heliothis nubigera
Winning Bidder
Mark Sheridan
Bids
1
£27
53
Eastern Nycteoline - Nycteola asiatica
Winning Bidder
Peta Sams
Bids
1
£27
54
Egyptian Bollworm - Earias insulana
Winning Bidder
Mark Griffiths
Bids
1
£27
55
Eversmann's Rustic - Actebia fennica
Winning Bidder
Sarah Adlem
Bids
1
£27
56
False Mocha - Cyclophora porata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
57
Feathered Beauty - Peribatodes secundaria
Winning Bidder
Helen Baker
Bids
2
£29
58
Fern - Horisme tersata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
15
£31
59
Fir Carpet - Thera vetustata
Winning Bidder
Matthew Sennitt
Bids
1
£27
60
Flame Brocade - Trigonophora flammea
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
7
£37
61
Fortified Carpet - Scotopteryx moeniata
Winning Bidder
Philip Clark
Bids
1
£27
62
French Red Underwing - Catocala elocata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
63
Galium Carpet - Epirrhoe galiata
Winning Bidder
Colin Gibbs
Bids
4
£16
64
Garden Dart - Euxoa nigricans
Winning Bidder
Ian Sinclair
Bids
5
£22
65
Glaucous Shears - Papestra biren
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
5
£26
66
Golden Twin-spot - Chrysodeixis chalcites
Winning Bidder
Colin Gibbs
Bids
7
£41
67
Goosefoot Pug - Eupithecia sinuosaria
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
2
£29
68
Great Brocade - Eurois occulta
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
69
Great Dart - Agrotis bigramma
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£29
70
Grey - Hadena caesia
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
71
Grey Mountain Carpet - Entephria caesiata
Winning Bidder
Thomas Stewart
Bids
6
£51
72
Grey Pine Carpet - Thera obeliscata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£19
73
Grey Pug - Eupithecia subfuscata
Winning Bidder
Gary Williamson
Bids
8
£26
74
Grey Scalloped Bar - Dyscia fagaria
Winning Bidder
Gerald Lincoln
Bids
2
£29
75
Grouville Dart - Agrotis catalaunensis
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
75
Haworth's Minor - Celaena haworthii
Winning Bidder
Rachel Pateman
Bids
7
£22
76
Jersey Black Arches - Nola chlamitulalis
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
77
Jersey Emerald - Pseudoterpna coronillaria
Winning Bidder
Julie Williams
Bids
2
£14
78
Jubilee Fan-foot - Zanclognatha lunalis
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
79
Larch Pug - Eupithecia lariciata
Winning Bidder
Alan Skeates
Bids
4
£26
80
Large Nutmeg - Apamea anceps
Winning Bidder
Nicola Rowberry
Bids
5
£18
81
Large Twin-spot Carpet - Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata
Winning Bidder
Andrew Skinner
Bids
2
£14
82
Latreille's Latin - Callopistria latreillei
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£31
83
Lead-coloured Drab - Orthosia populeti
Winning Bidder
Terry Coult
Bids
8
£36
84
Lead-coloured Pug - Eupithecia plumbeolata
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
3
£15
85
Least Minor - Photedes captiuncula
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
86
Lesser Belle - Colobochyla salicalis
Winning Bidder
Vincent Hancock
Bids
1
£27
87
Lesser Common Rustic - Mesapamea didyma
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£15
88
Levant Blackneck - Tathorhynchus exsiccata
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
89
Light Crimson Underwing - Catocala promissa
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
3
£65
90
Light Feathered Rustic - Agrotis cinerea
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£14
91
Light Knot Grass - Acronicta menyanthidis
Winning Bidder
Thomas Stewart
Bids
5
£17
92
Lunar Double-stripe - Minucia lunaris
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
93
Lydd Beauty - Peribatodes ilicaria
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
6
£37
94
Maize Wainscot - Sesamia nonagrioides
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
95
Mallow - Larentia clavaria
Winning Bidder
jim morgan
Bids
10
£29
96
Many-lined - Costaconvexa polygrammata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
97
Marbled Grey - Bryophila raptricula
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
98
Marbled White Spot - Deltote pygarga
Winning Bidder
Nigel Hannay
Bids
4
£18
99
Marsh Dagger - Acronicta strigosa
Winning Bidder
Karen Goldie-Morrison
Bids
1
£27
100
Marsh Moth - Athetis pallustris
Winning Bidder
Gillian Hammond
Bids
6
£32
101
Marsh Oblique-barred - Hypenodes humidalis
Winning Bidder
Gary Williamson
Bids
12
£31
102
Morris's Wainscot - Photedes morrisii
Winning Bidder
Katherine Renfrew
Bids
3
£31
Auction time remaining:
Funds Raised