Funds Raised:
451
Angle-striped Sallow - Enargia paleacea
Winning Bidder
Terry Box
Bids
1
£27
452
Argent & Sable - Rheumaptera hastata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£60
453
Barred Red - Hylaea fasciaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
454
Barred Rivulet - Perizoma bifaciata
Winning Bidder
Peta Sams
Bids
1
£27
455
Barred Sallow - Tiliacea aurago
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
456
Beautiful Snout - Hypena crassalis
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
2
£29
457
Bilberry Pug - Pasiphila debiliata
Winning Bidder
june crew
Bids
2
£35
458
Black-banded - Polymixis xanthomista
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
459
Blair's Wainscot - Sedina buettneri
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
460
Blomer's Rivulet - Venusia blomeri
Winning Bidder
Devon Branch Butterfly Cons
Bids
2
£31
461
Blossom Underwing - Orthosia miniosa
Winning Bidder
Catherine de Gihon
Bids
1
£27
462
Blue-bordered Carpet - Plemyria rubiginata
Winning Bidder
Jax Westmoreland
Bids
3
£31
463
Brighton Wainscot - Oria musculosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
464
Broad-barred White - Hecatera bicolorata
Winning Bidder
David Baker
Bids
1
£27
465
Buff Arches - Habrosyne pyritoides
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
466
Chestnut - Conistra vaccinii
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
467
Cloaked Pug - Eupithecia abietaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
468
Clouded Border - Lomaspilis marginata
Winning Bidder
Mark Holloway
Bids
9
£51
469
Common Lutestring - Ochropacha duplaris
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
470
Common Quaker - Orthosia cerasi
Winning Bidder
Lee Westmoreland
Bids
1
£27
471
Common Rustic - Mesapamea secalis
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
472
Common Swift - Korscheltellus lupulina
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
473
Cream-spot Tiger - Arctia villica
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
474
Crescent - Helotropha leucostigma
Winning Bidder
Lee Westmoreland
Bids
1
£27
475
Currant Clearwing - Synanthedon tipuliformis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
476
Dark Brocade - Mniotype adusta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
477
Dark Chestnut - Conistra ligula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
478
Deep-brown Dart - Aporophyla lutulenta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
479
Dingy Shell - Euchoeca nebulata
Winning Bidder
Mick McMath
Bids
1
£27
480
Double Dart - Graphiphora augur
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
481
Dusky Brocade - Apamea remissa
Winning Bidder
Peta Sams
Bids
1
£27
482
Dusky Clearwing - Paranthrene tabaniformis
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
483
Dusky Peacock - Macaria signaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
484
Ear Moth - Amphipoea oculea
Winning Bidder
Zoe Foster
Bids
1
£27
485
Feathered Ranunculus - Polymixis lichenea
Winning Bidder
Jenny Czernik
Bids
3
£31
486
Fiery Clearwing - Pyropteron chrysidiformis
Winning Bidder
Alfred Gay
Bids
1
£110
487
Flame - Axylia putris
Winning Bidder
Lee Westmoreland
Bids
1
£27
488
Fox Moth - Macrothylacia rubi
Winning Bidder
Penny Price
Bids
5
£80
489
Gem - Nycterosea obstipata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
490
Gold Swift - Phymatopus hecta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
491
Grass Wave - Perconia strigillaria
Winning Bidder
Valerie Hall
Bids
1
£27
492
Green Arches - Anaplectoides prasina
Winning Bidder
Megan Lowe
Bids
1
£27
493
Grey Scalloped Bar - Dyscia fagaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
494
Haworth's Pug - Eupithecia haworthiata
Winning Bidder
Leon Truscott
Bids
1
£27
495
Heart & Dart - Agrotis exclamationis
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
6
£41
496
Heath Rivulet - Perizoma minorata
Winning Bidder
Paul Millard
Bids
1
£55
497
Hedge Rustic - Tholera cespitis
Winning Bidder
Marigold Oakley
Bids
1
£27
498
July Highflyer - Hydriomena furcata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
499
Larch Pug - Eupithecia lariciata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
500
Large Emerald - Geometra papilionaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
501
Large Nutmeg - Apamea anceps
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
502
Least Carpet - Idaea rusticata
Winning Bidder
Martin Chadwick
Bids
4
£37
503
Least Minor - Photedes captiuncula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
504
Light Orange Underwing - Boudinotiana notha
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
505
Little Emerald - Jodis lactearia
Winning Bidder
Christine Carrigan
Bids
1
£27
506
Lobster Moth - Stauropus fagi
Winning Bidder
Tim Martin
Bids
1
£55
507
Maple Prominent - Ptilodon cucullina
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
4
£70
508
Maple Pug - Eupithecia inturbata
Winning Bidder
Mark Trasenster
Bids
2
£29
509
Marbled Minor - Oligia strigilis
Winning Bidder
Bill Honeywell
Bids
1
£27
510
Marbled White Spot - Deltote pygarga
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
511
March Moth - Alsophila aescularia
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£29
512
Marsh Moth - Athetis pallustris
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
513
Mullein Wave - Scopula marginepunctata
Winning Bidder
Martin Chadwick
Bids
1
£27
514
Neglected Rustic - Xestia castanea
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
515
Netted Carpet - Eustroma reticulata
Winning Bidder
David Owen
Bids
1
£110
516
Netted Pug - Eupithecia venosata
Winning Bidder
Mark Trasenster
Bids
2
£60
517
Northern Rustic - Standfussiana lucernea
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
518
November Moth - Epirrita dilutata
Winning Bidder
Linda Pullin
Bids
6
£37
519
Oak Eggar - Lasiocampa quercus
Winning Bidder
John R Dawson
Bids
2
£120
520
Oak Hook-tip - Watsonalla binaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
521
Oak-tree Pug - Eupithecia dodoneata
Winning Bidder
Mark Trasenster
Bids
1
£27
522
Oblique Striped - Phibalapteryx virgata
Winning Bidder
Judy Dunmore
Bids
1
£27
523
Obscure Wainscot - Leucania obsoleta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
524
Oleander Hawk-moth - Daphnis nerii
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
525
Orange Footman - Eilema sororcula
Winning Bidder
Justin Williams
Bids
2
£29
526
Orange Moth - Angerona prunaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
527
Orange Underwing - Archiearis parthenias
Winning Bidder
anthony smith
Bids
2
£29
528
Paignton Snout - Hypena obesalis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
529
Pale November Moth - Epirrita christyi
Winning Bidder
Lee Westmoreland
Bids
1
£27
530
Pale Shoulder - Acontia lucida
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
531
Pale Tussock - Calliteara pudibunda
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
532
Passenger - Dysgonia algira
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
533
Pauper Pug - Eupithecia egenaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
534
Peach Blossom - Thyatira batis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
535
Peppered Moth - Biston betularia
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
536
Pine Hawk-moth - Sphinx pinastri
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
537
Pinion-spotted Pug - Eupithecia insigniata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
538
Plain Clay - Eugnorisma depuncta
Winning Bidder
Jill Warwick
Bids
1
£27
539
Plain Golden Y - Autographa jota
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
540
Plain Pug - Eupithecia simpliciata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
541
Poplar Hawk-moth - Laothoe populi
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
542
Rannoch Brindled Beauty - Lycia lapponaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
543
Rannoch Looper - Macaria brunneata
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
544
Raspberry Clearwing - Pennisetia hylaeiformis
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
545
Red Underwing - Catocala nupta
Winning Bidder
Bob Smith
Bids
14
£185
546
Reddish Buff - Acosmetia caliginosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
547
Red-headed Chestnut - Conistra erythrocephala
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
548
Red-line Quaker - Agrochola lota
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
549
Red-necked Footman - Atolmis rubricollis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
550
Rest Harrow - Aplasta ononaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
551
Ringed Border - Stegania cararia
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
552
Rosy Marbled - Elaphria venustula
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
2
£29
553
Rosy Underwing - Catocala electa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
554
Rosy Wave - Scopula emutaria
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
555
Rush Wainscot - Globia algae
Winning Bidder
Penny Green
Bids
1
£27
556
Sand Dart - Agrotis ripae
Winning Bidder
Zoe Foster
Bids
1
£27
557
Sandhill Rustic - Luperina nickerlii
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
558
Scarce Black Arches - Nola aerugula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
559
Scarce Chocolate-tip - Clostera anachoreta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
560
Scarce Dagger - Acronicta auricoma
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
561
Scarce Forester - Jordanita globulariae
Winning Bidder
Alfred Gay
Bids
2
£60
562
Scarce Hook-tip - Sabra harpagula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
563
Scarce Merveille du Jour - Moma alpium
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
2
£120
564
Scarce Silver-lines - Bena bicolorana
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
565
Scarce Vapourer - Orgyia recens
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
566
Scarlet Tiger - Callimorpha dominula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
567
Scotch Burnet - Zygaena exulans
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
568
Shaded Broad-bar - Scotopteryx chenopodiata
Winning Bidder
Peter Mayhew
Bids
1
£27
569
Shaded Fan-foot - Herminia tarsicrinalis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
570
Shaded Pug - Eupithecia subumbrata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
571
Shears - Hada plebeja
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
2
£29
572
Silurian - Eriopygodes imbecilla
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
573
Silver Y - Autographa gamma
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
574
Silver-ground Carpet - Xanthorhoe montanata
Winning Bidder
Jay Three
Bids
1
£27
575
Silver-striped Hawk-moth - Hippotion celerio
Winning Bidder
Victor Johnson
Bids
3
£150
576
Slender-striped Rufous - Coenocalpe lapidata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
577
Small Chocolate-tip - Clostera pigra
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
578
Small Elephant Hawk-moth - Deilephila porcellus
Winning Bidder
Victor Johnson
Bids
4
£180
579
Small Emerald - Hemistola chrysoprasaria
Winning Bidder
Kelly Therese Uren
Bids
2
£60
580
Small Fan-foot - Herminia grisealis
Winning Bidder
Chris Piper
Bids
1
£27
581
Southern Wainscot - Mythimna straminea
Winning Bidder
Richard Coomber
Bids
1
£27
582
Spinach - Eulithis mellinata
Winning Bidder
Jo Robinson
Bids
1
£27
583
Spring Usher - Agriopis leucophaearia
Winning Bidder
Graham Jones
Bids
1
£27
584
Square Spot - Paradarisa consonaria
Winning Bidder
Anthony Crawforth
Bids
1
£27
585
Square-spot Dart - Euxoa obelisca
Winning Bidder
Lorraine Munns
Bids
1
£27
586
Star-wort - Cucullia asteris
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
587
Stout Dart - Spaelotis ravida
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
588
Straw Underwing - Thalpophila matura
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£29
589
Streak - Chesias legatella
Winning Bidder
Nicola Clements
Bids
1
£27
590
Tamarisk Peacock - Chiasmia aestimaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
591
Transparent Burnet - Zygaena purpuralis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
592
Water Betony - Cucullia scrophulariae
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
593
Water Carpet - Lampropteryx suffumata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
594
White Prominent - Leucodonta bicoloria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
595
White-banded Carpet - Spargania luctuata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
596
Wood's Dart - Agrotis graslini
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
597
Yellow Belle - Aspitates ochrearia
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
598
Yellow Shell - Camptogramma bilineata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
599
Yellow-barred Brindle - Acasis viretata
Winning Bidder
Jax Westmoreland
Bids
5
£35
600
Yellow-ringed Carpet - Entephria flavicinctata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
Auction time remaining:
Funds Raised