Funds Raised:
151
Alchymist - Catephia alchymista
Winning Bidder
Keith Pursall
Bids
1
£110
152
Alder Moth - Acronicta alni
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
153
Arran Carpet - Dysstroma truncata concinnata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
154
Autumnal Moth - Epirrita autumnata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
155
Barrett's Marbled Coronet - Conisania andalusica
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
156
Beaded Chestnut - Agrochola lychnidis
Winning Bidder
mark nowers
Bids
4
£52
157
Beautiful Yellow Underwing - Anarta myrtilli
Winning Bidder
Stephen Lewis
Bids
3
£70
158
Bedstraw Hawk-moth - Hyles gallii
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£110
159
Beech-green Carpet - Colostygia olivata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
160
Black-veined Moth - Siona lineata
Winning Bidder
Martin Warren
Bids
1
£110
161
Blair's Mocha - Cyclophora puppillaria
Winning Bidder
VIVIEN ADDEY
Bids
3
£70
162
Bleached Pug - Eupithecia expallidata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
163
Bloxworth Snout - Hypena obsitalis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
164
Bordered Beauty - Epione repandaria
Winning Bidder
Julie Brook
Bids
1
£55
165
Bordered Sallow - Pyrrhia umbra
Winning Bidder
Alfred Gay
Bids
1
£55
166
Bright Wave - Idaea ochrata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
167
Brindled Green - Dryobotodes eremita
Winning Bidder
mark nowers
Bids
4
£52
168
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth - Hemaris fuciformis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
169
Broom Moth - Ceramica pisi
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
1
£27
170
Brown Silver-line - Petrophora chlorosata
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
2
£29
171
Brown-veined Wainscot - Archanara dissoluta
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
172
Buttoned Snout - Hypena rostralis
Winning Bidder
David Howdon
Bids
1
£27
173
Cabbage Moth - Mamestra brassicae
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
174
Chamomile Shark - Cucullia chamomillae
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
175
Chinese Character - Cilix glaucata
Winning Bidder
Maurice Avent
Bids
14
£60
176
Chocolate-tip - Clostera curtula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
177
Clouded-bordered Brindle - Apamea crenata
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
7
£41
178
Common Emerald - Hemithea aestivaria
Winning Bidder
Susan Rendell-Read
Bids
6
£55
179
Coxcomb Prominent - Ptilodon capucina
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
5
£52
180
Crescent Striped - Apamea oblonga
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
181
Crinan Ear - Amphipoea crinanensis
Winning Bidder
Sarianne Durie
Bids
1
£27
182
Dark Crimson Underwing - Catocala sponsa
Winning Bidder
Jay Three
Bids
1
£110
183
Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet -Xanthorhoe ferrugata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
184
Devon Carpet - Lampropteryx otregiata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
185
Dew Moth - Setina irrorella
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
186
Dotted Carpet - Alcis jubata
Winning Bidder
Neil Gregory
Bids
1
£27
187
Dotted Fan-foot - Macrochilo cribrumalis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
188
Double Kidney - Ipimorpha retusa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
189
Dusky Hook-tip - Drepana curvatula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
190
Early Grey - Xylocampa areola
Winning Bidder
Steve Ormerod
Bids
6
£51
191
Early Moth - Theria primaria
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
1
£27
192
Early Thorn - Selenia dentaria
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
2
£29
193
Elephant Hawk-moth - Deilephila elpenor
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
194
Emperor Moth - Saturnia pavonia
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
195
False Mocha - Cyclophora porata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
196
Feathered Thorn - Colotois pennaria
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
7
£43
197
Figure of Eight - Diloba caeruleocephala
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
2
£29
198
Five-spot Burnet - Zygaena trifolii
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
199
Flame Wainscot - Senta flammea
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
200
Frosted Green - Polyploca ridens
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
1
£27
201
Galium Carpet - Epirrhoe galiata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
202
Glaucous Shears - Papestra biren
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
203
Gothic - Naenia typica
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
2
£29
204
Grass Eggar - Lasiocampa trifolii
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
205
Grass Emerald - Pseudoterpna pruinata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
206
Great Prominent - Peridea anceps
Winning Bidder
Nigel Voaden
Bids
1
£55
207
Green Carpet - Colostygia pectinataria
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
3
£37
208
Green Pug - Pasiphila rectangulata
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
1
£27
209
Grey - Hadena caesia
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
210
Grey Arches - Polia nebulosa
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
211
Grey Birch - Aethalura punctulata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
212
Grey Pine Carpet - Thera obeliscata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
213
Gypsy Moth - Lymantria dispar
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
1
£27
214
Herald - Scoliopteryx libatrix
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
215
Hornet Moth - Sesia apiformis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
216
Humming-bird Hawk-moth - Macroglossum stellatarum
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
217
Iron Prominent - Notodonta dromedarius
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
218
Jersey Emerald - Pseudoterpna coronillaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
219
July Belle - Scotopteryx luridata
Winning Bidder
Jenny Czernik
Bids
1
£27
220
Kentish Glory - Endromis versicolora
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£100
221
Lace Border - Scopula ornata
Winning Bidder
Gail Jeffcoate
Bids
1
£55
222
L-album Wainscot - Mythimna l-album
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£29
223
Large Ear - Amphipoea lucens
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
224
Latin - Callopistria juventina
Winning Bidder
Richard Crowley
Bids
3
£60
225
Latticed Heath - Chiasmia clathrata
Winning Bidder
Vincent Smith
Bids
14
£53
226
Lesser Belle - Colobochyla salicalis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
227
Levant Blackneck - Tathorhynchus exsiccata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
228
Lilac Beauty - Apeira syringaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
229
Lime-speck Pug - Eupithecia centaureata
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
5
£35
230
Little Thorn - Cepphis advenaria
Winning Bidder
Peter Mansfield
Bids
2
£29
231
Lunar Marbled Brown - Drymonia ruficornis
Winning Bidder
Sarah Atkinson
Bids
3
£51
232
Lunar Thorn - Selenia lunularia
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
233
Mallow - Larentia clavaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
234
Marbled Beauty - Bryophila domestica
Winning Bidder
Herts & Middx Branch
Bids
2
£29
235
Marbled Brown - Drymonia dodonaea
Winning Bidder
Steve Ormerod
Bids
1
£27
236
Marbled Clover - Heliothis viriplaca
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
237
Marbled Grey - Bryophila raptricula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
238
Marsh Dagger - Acronicta strigosa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
239
Marsh Oblique-barred - Hypenodes humidalis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
240
Mathew's Wainscot - Mythimna favicolor
Winning Bidder
JUDITH FAIRLIE
Bids
1
£27
241
May Highflier - Hydriomena impluviata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£50
242
Middle-barred Minor - Oligia fasciuncula
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
243
Mottled Umber - Erannis defoliaria
Winning Bidder
Anita Moore
Bids
1
£27
244
Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
6
£75
245
Narrow-winged Pug - Eupithecia nanata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
246
Oak Rustic - Dryobota labecula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
247
Oblique Carpet - Orthonama vittata
Winning Bidder
Vincent Smith
Bids
5
£51
248
Olive - Ipimorpha subtusa
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
249
Pale Brindled Beauty - Phigalia pilosaria
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£50
250
Pale Mottled Willow - Caradrina clavipalpis
Winning Bidder
Steve lockey
Bids
4
£33
251
Pale Oak Beauty - Hypomecis punctinalis
Winning Bidder
Andrew Hearse
Bids
1
£27
252
Pale Prominent - Pterostoma palpina
Winning Bidder
Lee Westmoreland
Bids
5
£37
253
Pearly Underwing - Peridroma saucia
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
254
Pimpinel Pug - Eupithecia pimpinellata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
255
Pine Beauty - Panolis flammea
Winning Bidder
Richard Hitchman
Bids
6
£41
256
Poplar Grey - Subacronicta megacephala
Winning Bidder
Jax Westmoreland
Bids
1
£27
257
Purple Clay - Diarsia brunnea
Winning Bidder
Jon Huckle
Bids
1
£27
258
Radford's Flame Shoulder - Ochropleura leucogaster
Winning Bidder
Sussex Moth Group
Bids
1
£55
259
Red-belted Clearwing - Synanthedon myopaeformis
Winning Bidder
Chris Tyler-Smith
Bids
2
£60
260
Reed Dagger - Simyra albovenosa
Winning Bidder
James McCulloch
Bids
1
£27
261
Rosy Footman - Miltochrista miniata
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£60
262
Ruddy Highflier - Hydriomena ruberata
Winning Bidder
Bethany Buckell-May
Bids
1
£27
263
Sallow Clearwing - Synanthedon flaviventris
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£55
264
Sandy Carpet - Perizoma flavofasciata
Winning Bidder
Lawrence de Whalley
Bids
2
£29
265
Satellite - Eupsilia transversa
Winning Bidder
Zoe Randle
Bids
10
£42
266
Scallop Shell - Hydria undulata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
267
Scarce Umber - Agriopis aurantiaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
268
Scorched Carpet - Ligdia adustata
Winning Bidder
Ruth Verrall
Bids
1
£27
269
Sharp-angled Peacock - Macaria alternata
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
270
Short-cloaked Moth - Nola cucullatella
Winning Bidder
Andy Musgrove
Bids
1
£27
271
Shoulder-striped Clover - Heliothis maritima
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
272
Shoulder-striped Wainscot - Leucania comma
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£31
273
Shuttle-shaped Dart - Agrotis puta
Winning Bidder
Hilary Cooper
Bids
1
£27
274
Silky Wave - Idaea dilutaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
275
Small Blood-vein - Scopula imitaria
Winning Bidder
Amanda Jane Davies
Bids
1
£27
276
Small Eggar - Eriogaster lanestris
Winning Bidder
Steve Ayers
Bids
1
£55
277
Small Waved Umber - Horisme vitalbata
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
278
Small White Wave - Asthena albulata
Winning Bidder
Mark Cooper
Bids
1
£27
279
Southern Grass Emerald - Chlorissa cloraria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
280
Sweet Gale Moth - Acronicta cinerea
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
281
Tawny Marbled Minor - Oligia latruncula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
282
Tawny Shears - Hadena perplexa
Winning Bidder
Denise Long
Bids
1
£27
283
Thrift Clearwing - Pyropteron muscaeformis
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
284
Toadflax Brocade - Calophasia lunula
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£55
285
Tree-lichen Beauty - Cryphia algae
Winning Bidder
David Howdon
Bids
1
£55
286
Triple-spotted Clay - Xestia ditrapezium
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
287
Twin-spotted Quaker - Anorthoa munda
Winning Bidder
Vanessa Wolfman
Bids
1
£27
288
Vestal - Rhodometra sacraria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
289
Vine's Rustic - Hoplodrina ambigua
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£27
290
V-Moth - Macaria wauaria
Winning Bidder
Sussex Moth Group
Bids
1
£55
291
Water Ermine - Spilosoma urticae
Winning Bidder
James Diamond
Bids
1
£27
292
Waved Black - Parascotia fuliginaria
Winning Bidder
Helen Stace
Bids
17
£120
293
Webb's Wainscot - Globia sparganii
Winning Bidder
Paul Sutton-Adam
Bids
1
£27
294
White Satin - Leucoma salicis
Winning Bidder
Barry Reynolds
Bids
1
£27
295
White Spot - Hadena albimacula
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
296
White-barred Clearwing - Synanthedon spheciformis
Winning Bidder
Michael Gibbons
Bids
2
£60
297
White-line Dart - Euxoa tritici
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
298
White-spotted Pug - Eupithecia tripunctaria
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£25
299
Wood Tiger - Parasemia plantaginis
Winning Bidder
Amanda Jane Davies
Bids
2
£60
300
Wormwood - Cucullia absinthii
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£50
Auction time remaining:
Funds Raised