Stand Up To Cancer
Funds Raised:
1
They Call Me A Doll (Janette M. Byrne)
Winning Bidder
Amanda Marlow
Bids
1
£30
2
Seamus the Iguana (Laura Quinn)
Winning Bidder
Adrian Maloney
Bids
1
£40
3
Sunflowers (Freddy Fuller)
Winning Bidder
Adrian Hall
Bids
13
£26
4
Custodian (Ian Murphy)
Winning Bidder
Sue Edgerton
Bids
11
£525
5
Arctic Horizon (Conor McDonnell)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
27
£355
6
The Survivalist 2013 (James Quin)
Winning Bidder
Caroline Hewitt
Bids
3
£130
7
Nautilus In A Golden Rectangle
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
8
£125
8
Georgian Architecture (Simon Taylor)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£44
9
The Art of Flying (Sandy Gardner)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
7
£64
10
Next Season’s Model (Charlotte O’Brien)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
4
£36
11
Colourful Woven Collar (Tansy Wilson)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
14
£48
12
Charlie The Cockerel (Phoebe Hill)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
5
£33
13
Dusseldorf Drawing Day 9 (Danny Holcroft)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£30
14
Buck The Stag (Phoebe Hill)
Winning Bidder
Anne Wilkinson
Bids
2
£27
15
Hazel The Highland Cow (Phoebe Hill)
Winning Bidder
Anne Wilkinson
Bids
2
£27
16
Reflections (Briony Machin)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
6
£65
17
Copper Leaf Choker (Tansy Wilson)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
11
£21
18
Refried Beats (Gillian Vipond)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£26
19
Meadow by Stephanie O’Brien of Morpheus Glass.
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
4
£87
20
Li (Peter Randall-Page RA)
Winning Bidder
Sue Cook
Bids
8
£160
21
Monument Sark (Andy Sylvester)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£50
22
General Motors Big Decision (Study) (Pete Conway)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
4
£54
23
Methane…? Youthane! (Pete Conroy)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
9
£74
24
The Dark Hour (Lee Gray)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£60
25
Detailed Abstract No. 024 (Ross Howard)
Winning Bidder
Ian Morrison
Bids
1
£60
26
The Constant Killing of Unarmed Black Men
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£50
27
Slap It Light (Joseph Begley)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
17
£240
28
Nude Study (Claire Hopwood)
Winning Bidder
Adrian Hall
Bids
3
£41
29
A Liverpool Skyline (Jessica Arrowsmith Stanley)
Winning Bidder
Becky Horner
Bids
8
£12
30
Angry Flowers (Penny Horsefield)
Winning Bidder
Liz Maxwell
Bids
3
£15
31
Lilies (Janette M. Byrne)
Winning Bidder
KEN Vipond
Bids
3
£48
32
Giant Owl Butterfly (Paige Cartledge)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
15
£39
33
Discarded Glassware (Liz Gorman)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
7
£53
34
This Season’s Model (Charlotte O’Brien)
Winning Bidder
John Mullin
Bids
1
£25
35
St. Gulliem le Desert, France (Patrick Caines)
Winning Bidder
John Mullin
Bids
1
£50
36
Roman Bridge (Janette M. Byrne)
Winning Bidder
John Mullin
Bids
1
£30
37
Camellia (Leanne Claxton)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£50
38
Bits ‘n all from Brooklyn and Beyond (Ian Slater)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£10
39
Gorilla Head (Michael Anthony Walsh)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£100
40
Custom Hand Drawn Illustration (Lora Marsden)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
7
£65
41
Jack The Hare (Phoebe Hill)
Winning Bidder
Alison Murray
Bids
5
£34
42
Brian The Kingfisher (Phoebe Hill)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
8
£37
43
Untitled (David Stanley)
Winning Bidder
Ian Morrison
Bids
6
£100
44
Queen Mary 2 at Liverpool Docks (Steve Bonati)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
3
£52
45
Svalbard Reindeer (Conor McDonnell)
Winning Bidder
Marc Robinson
Bids
30
£350
46
F*ck You Blackburn, F*ck You Belfast (F*ck You Ca
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
16
£165
47
TEST
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£1
48
Dead Not Gone (Georgia Marlow)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
1
£50
49
Homage to Strogg 2015 (1) (Emily West)
Winning Bidder
Laura Quinn
Bids
1
£20
50
Runners in the Los Angeles Marathon (Steve Bonati)
Winning Bidder
Erinna Delaney
Bids
1
£40
51
Sid (Pentimento Ceramics and Print)
Winning Bidder
Sue Oley
Bids
4
£52
52
Small Salad / Fruit Bowl
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
7
£30
53
Untitled: Collage on Paper (Chris Roberts)
Winning Bidder
Anonymous
Bids
2
£61
54
Aftermath (Hollie Barton)
Winning Bidder
trish BARTON
Bids
1
£30
55
The Three Graces (Jessica Arrowsmith Stanley)
Winning Bidder
India Blanchard
Bids
1
£10
56
Homage to Strogg 2015 (2) (Emily West)
Winning Bidder
Suzanne Penny
Bids
1
£20
57
Stylised Cast Ceramic Lion Head (Rebecca Barwell)
Winning Bidder
Laura McNicholas
Bids
1
£25
58
Lepus et Capillus ( Hare and Hair)
Winning Bidder
Laura McNicholas
Bids
1
£45
59
CAMERA 1.1 camera (Neil Horsefield)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£290
60
Bridge over canal in East London (Reg Warwick)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£145
61
Still Life (Shaun McAllister)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£58
62
Portrait (Cate Blanchett in Carol) (Freddy Fuller)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£14
63
Landskep #2 (Judith Stewart)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£45
64
Studio Drawing May 4 2016 (Lauren Wells)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£27
65
Experimental Print (Rachael Marsh)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£44
66
ALPHA PAPA (Ross Howard)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£45
67
Winter Sun, Orford (Penny Glidewell)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£120
68
Revelation & Enlightenment, Confusion & Psychosis
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£36
69
Sienna (Leanne Claxton)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£45
70
‘Golden Ganges’ Photography Series (Ltd Edition)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£54
71
John (Jonathan David Hughes)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£30
72
Horrible Bosses No. 3 (Study) (Pete Conway)
Winning Bidder
Bids
0
£41
Auction time remaining:
Funds Raised